Bulova

Bulova Hudson Quartz Silver-Tone Dial Men's Watch 97B225

Model: 97B225

Description

Bulova 97B225 details

Rose gold-tone stainless steel case with a brown leather strap. Fixed rose gold-tone stainless steel bezel. Silver-tone dial with rose gold-tone hands and index-Roman numeral hour markers. Dial Type: Analog. Date display at the 3 o'clock position. Quartz movement. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Pull / push crown. Transparent see through case back. Round case shape, case size: 39 mm. Band width: 20 mm. 3pc wire strap buckle clasp. Water resistant at 30 meters / 100 feet. Functions: date, hour, minute, second. Hudson Series. Dress watch style. Watch label: Japan Movt. Bulova Hudson Quartz Silver-Tone Dial Men's Watch 97B225.

The lowest new USD price we found for the Bulova 97B225 is $351.00 at Jomashop, checked 24 Oct 2026, 10:50 UTC, across 1 retailer in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $281.00, at Creation Watches on 3 Oct 2026, 03:32 UTC.

Specifications

Case diameter
39
Case material
Stainless Steel
Band width
20 mm
Bracelet
Leather
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
3pc Wire Strap Buckle
Water resistance
30 meters / 100 feet
Dial
Silver-Tone
Calendar
Date display at the 3 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Rose Gold-tone
Case back
Transparent See Through
Crown
Pull / Push
Bezel color
Rose Gold-tone
Bezel
Fixed

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

2 current offers
Creation Watches$282.00
Jomashop$351.00
Lowest price

In stock

$351.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 24 Oct 2026, 10:50 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →

Price history

Lowest observed$281.00
Observed price history for Bulova Hudson Quartz Silver-Tone Dial Men's Watch 97B225 Step chart of 13 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $380.00$360.00$340.00$320.00$300.00$280.00$260.00 Sep 8Sep 24Oct 11Oct 27 Creation Watches: $319.00, 20 Sept 2026, 05:50 UTCCreation Watches: $319.00, 27 Sept 2026, 04:49 UTCCreation Watches: $281.00, 3 Oct 2026, 03:32 UTCCreation Watches: $282.00, 9 Oct 2026, 03:30 UTCCreation Watches: $282.00, 15 Oct 2026, 03:31 UTCCreation Watches: $282.00, 21 Oct 2026, 04:06 UTCCreation Watches: $282.00, 27 Oct 2026, 09:33 UTCJomashop: $351.00, 8 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTCJomashop: $351.00, 13 Sept 2026, 12:46 UTCJomashop: $351.00, 16 Sept 2026, 13:07 UTCJomashop: $351.00, 19 Sept 2026, 13:36 UTCJomashop: $351.00, 22 Sept 2026, 13:50 UTCJomashop: $351.00, 24 Oct 2026, 10:50 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$282.00 · 7 observations
  • Jomashop$351.00 · 6 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$351.00
Jomashop · In stock
Checked 24 Oct 2026, 10:50 UTC
Retailers compared
1
Compared with the next retailer
No other recent in-stock offer
Latest retailer check
24 Oct 2026, 10:50 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $281.00 at Creation Watches on 3 Oct 2026, 03:32 UTC. Prices recorded on 6 days, from 3 Oct 2026, 03:32 UTC to 27 Oct 2026, 09:33 UTC.

Lower-priced Bulova alternatives