Bulova

Bulova Marine Star Quartz Men's Watch 96B431

Model: 96B431

Description

Bulova 96B431 details

Silver-tone stainless steel case with a black silicone strap. Black stainless steel bezel. Yellow dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Date display at the 3 o'clock position. Bulova Calibre NM10 quartz movement. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Screw down crown. Solid case back. Round case shape, case size: 43 mm. Band width: 22 mm. Buckle clasp. Water resistant at 200 meters / 660 feet. Functions: date, hour, minute, second. Marine Star Series. Sport watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made. Bulova Marine Star Quartz Men's Watch 96B431.

The lowest new USD price we found for the Bulova 96B431 is $350.00 at Jomashop, checked 19 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC, across 2 retailers in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $350.00, at Jomashop on 19 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC.

Specifications

Case diameter
43
Case material
Stainless Steel
Band width
22 mm
Bracelet
Silicone
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Buckle
Water resistance
200 meters / 660 feet
Dial
Yellow
Calendar
Date display at the 3 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel color
Black
Movement
Bulova Calibre NM10

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

2 current offers
Jomashop$350.00
Lowest price

In stock

$350.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 19 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches$359.00

Price history

Lowest observed$340.00
Observed price history for Bulova Marine Star Quartz Men's Watch 96B431 Step chart of 15 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $365.00$360.00$355.00$350.00$345.00$340.00$335.00 Aug 31Sep 19Oct 8Oct 28 Creation Watches: $359.00, 20 Sept 2026, 21:45 UTCCreation Watches: $359.00, 27 Sept 2026, 20:17 UTCCreation Watches: $359.00, 3 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTCCreation Watches: $359.00, 9 Oct 2026, 18:52 UTCCreation Watches: $359.00, 15 Oct 2026, 19:02 UTCCreation Watches: $359.00, 22 Oct 2026, 01:49 UTCCreation Watches: $359.00, 28 Oct 2026, 01:03 UTCJomashop: $340.00, 31 Aug 2026, 02:16 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 3 Sept 2026, 09:15 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 6 Sept 2026, 09:15 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 12 Sept 2026, 07:05 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 15 Sept 2026, 07:18 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 18 Sept 2026, 07:24 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 21 Sept 2026, 07:33 UTCJomashop: $350.00, 19 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$359.00 · 7 observations
  • Jomashop$350.00 · 8 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$350.00
Jomashop · In stock
Checked 19 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC
Retailers compared
2
Compared with the next retailer
$9.00 less
Latest retailer check
28 Oct 2026, 01:03 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $350.00 at Jomashop on 19 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC. Prices recorded on 6 days, from 3 Oct 2026, 19:09 UTC to 28 Oct 2026, 01:03 UTC.

Lower-priced Bulova alternatives