Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Omega · Reference 324.30.38.50.01.001

Omega Speedmaster Co-Axial Chronograph 38mm Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Unisex Watch 324.30.38.50.01.001

The lowest new USD price we found for the Omega 324.30.38.50.01.001 is $5,355.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 14 Oct 2026, 10:04 UTC, across 1 tracked retailer. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $5,355.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

4 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$5,314.00
Lowest USD price · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$5,900.00$5,314.00Save 10%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 14:04 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →
WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$5,355.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$6,300.00$5,355.00Save 15%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 10:04 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$5,355.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$6,300.00$5,355.00Save 15%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 12:46 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$6,300.00
Current USD offer · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$6,300.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Omega watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Omega alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$5,314.00
Observed price history for Omega Speedmaster Co-Axial Chronograph 38mm Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Unisex Watch 324.30.38.50.01.001 Step chart of 35 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $6,600.00$6,400.00$6,200.00$6,000.00$5,800.00$5,600.00$5,400.00$5,200.00$5,000.00 Aug 30Sep 14Sep 29Oct 14 Creation Watches: $5,314.00, 19 Sept 2026, 16:02 UTCCreation Watches: $5,314.00, 26 Sept 2026, 15:20 UTCCreation Watches: $5,314.00, 2 Oct 2026, 14:04 UTCCreation Watches: $5,314.00, 8 Oct 2026, 14:03 UTCCreation Watches: $5,314.00, 14 Oct 2026, 14:04 UTCJomashop: $5,355.00, 11 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTCJomashop: $5,355.00, 14 Sept 2026, 11:31 UTCJomashop: $5,355.00, 17 Sept 2026, 11:45 UTCJomashop: $5,355.00, 20 Sept 2026, 12:46 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $6,300.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 30 Aug 2026, 21:17 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 2 Sept 2026, 07:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 8 Sept 2026, 07:32 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 11 Sept 2026, 07:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 14 Sept 2026, 08:03 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 17 Sept 2026, 08:17 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:38 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:48 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:53 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 2 Oct 2026, 09:04 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 5 Oct 2026, 09:25 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 8 Oct 2026, 09:35 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,355.00, 14 Oct 2026, 10:04 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$5,314.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$5,355.00 · 4 observations
  • Watch Gang$6,300.00 · 10 observations
  • WatchMaxx$5,355.00 · 16 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$5,355.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 14 Oct 2026, 10:04 UTC
Retailers compared
1
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
One retailer tracked
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
14 Oct 2026, 10:04 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $5,355.00. Recorded on 10 days, from 17 Sept 2026, 08:17 UTC to 14 Oct 2026, 10:04 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
38 mm
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
14.70 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Deployment with Push Button
Water resistance
100 Meters - 330 Feet
Dial
Black
Functions
Date+Power Reserve+Hour, Minute, Second+Chronograph+Speed
Case back
Solid
Crown
Push-Pull
Bezel
Fixed. Tachymeter Scale
Movement
Omega Caliber 3330
Movement type
Automatic Self Winding

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Brand New Authentic Omega Speedmaster Co-Axial Chronograph 38mm Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Unisex Luxury Watch Model 324.30.38.50.01.001. Brushed and Polished Stainless Steel case with Brushed and Polished Stainless Steel Bracelet watch band. Brushed and Polished Stainless Steel Deployment with Push Button clasp. Fixed. Tachymeter Scale bezel. Dial description: Luminous Silver Tone Hands and Stick Hour Markers with Minute Markers Around the Outer Rim, 3 Sub-dials and the Date 6 o'clock on a Black dial. Swiss Automatic. Chronograph. Chronometer movement. Chronograph sub-dials display: 60 Second, 30 Minute, 12 Hours. Calendar: Date at 6 o'clock. Powered by Omega Caliber 3330 engine with 52 hours power reserve. Watch functions: Date, Power Reserve, Hour, Minute, Second, Chronograph, Speed. Push-Pull crown. Scratch Resistant Sapphire crystal. Unique case shape. Case size: 38mm. Case thickness: 14.70mm. Engraved Case Back. 100 Meters - 330 Feet water resistant. 5-year WatchMaxx warranty. Dive into the world where precision marries passion with the Omega Speedmaster Co-Axial Chronograph. A centerpiece that demands attention and sparks conversation, this timepiece celebrates the thrill of speed and the adventure of exploration, blending art with engineering in an awe-inspiring fusion.The Omega Speedmaster, encased in polished stainless steel, boasts a trim 38mm diameter that makes a sophisticated and powerful style statement. Also known as model: 32430385001001.

Report an incorrect match or price →