Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Omega · Reference 235.10.38.20.06.001

Omega Seamaster Chronograph Automatic Grey Dial Watch 235.10.38.20.06.001

The lowest new USD price we found for the Omega 235.10.38.20.06.001 is $5,580.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 15 Oct 2026, 18:53 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $4,960.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

3 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$5,270.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$6,200.00$5,270.00Save 15%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 01:54 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$5,580.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$6,200.00$5,580.00Save 10%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 18:53 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$6,200.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$6,200.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Omega watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Omega alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$4,960.00
Observed price history for Omega Seamaster Chronograph Automatic Grey Dial Watch 235.10.38.20.06.001 Step chart of 33 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $6,500.00$6,000.00$5,500.00$5,000.00$4,500.00 Aug 30Sep 14Sep 30Oct 15 Jomashop: $5,295.00, 30 Aug 2026, 14:31 UTCJomashop: $5,295.00, 2 Sept 2026, 06:45 UTCJomashop: $5,270.00, 5 Sept 2026, 06:46 UTCJomashop: $5,270.00, 9 Sept 2026, 12:01 UTCJomashop: $5,270.00, 13 Sept 2026, 21:48 UTCJomashop: $5,270.00, 16 Sept 2026, 22:18 UTCJomashop: $5,270.00, 20 Sept 2026, 01:54 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $6,200.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 31 Aug 2026, 08:16 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 3 Sept 2026, 16:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 6 Sept 2026, 16:33 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 9 Sept 2026, 16:49 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 12 Sept 2026, 17:04 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 15 Sept 2026, 17:09 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 18 Sept 2026, 17:23 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 21 Sept 2026, 17:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 24 Sept 2026, 17:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 27 Sept 2026, 17:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 30 Sept 2026, 18:02 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 3 Oct 2026, 18:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 6 Oct 2026, 18:18 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,960.00, 9 Oct 2026, 18:33 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,580.00, 12 Oct 2026, 18:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $5,580.00, 15 Oct 2026, 18:53 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Jomashop$5,270.00 · 7 observations
  • Watch Gang$6,200.00 · 10 observations
  • WatchMaxx$5,580.00 · 16 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$5,580.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 15 Oct 2026, 18:53 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$620.00 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
15 Oct 2026, 18:53 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $4,960.00. Recorded on 19 days, from 18 Sept 2026, 17:23 UTC to 15 Oct 2026, 18:53 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
38
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
12.36 mm
Band width
19 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Butterfly
Water resistance
150 meters / 500 feet
Dial
Grey
Functions
Chronograph, Hour, Minute, Small Second, Co-Axial Escapement
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Transparent See Through
Bezel color
Silver-tone
Bezel
Fixed
Movement
Omega Calibre 8804

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Silver-tone stainless steel case and bracelet. Fixed silver-tone stainless steel bezel. Grey dial with silver-tone hands and index-Arabic numeral hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. One subdial displaying: small second. Omega Calibre 8804 Automatic movement, containing 35 Jewels, bitting at 25200 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 55 hours. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Transparent see through case back. Round case shape, case size: 38 mm, case thickness: 12.36 mm. Band width: 19 mm. Butterfly clasp. Water resistant at 150 meters / 500 feet. Functions: chronograph, hour, minute, small second, co-axial escapement. Seamaster Series. Luxury watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made. Omega Seamaster Chronograph Automatic Grey Dial Watch 235.10.38.20.06.001.

Report an incorrect match or price →