Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Omega · Reference 217.32.42.21.01.004

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 600M 42mm Black Dial Rubber Strap Men's Watch 217.32.42.21.01.004

The lowest new USD price we found for the Omega 217.32.42.21.01.004 is $7,345.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 15 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $7,345.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

3 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$7,345.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$8,900.00$7,345.00Save 17%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$7,565.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$8,900.00$7,565.00Save 15%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 22 Sept 2026, 02:20 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$8,900.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$8,900.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Omega watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Omega alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$7,345.00
Observed price history for Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 600M 42mm Black Dial Rubber Strap Men's Watch 217.32.42.21.01.004 Step chart of 31 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $9,500.00$9,000.00$8,500.00$8,000.00$7,500.00$7,000.00 Aug 31Sep 15Sep 30Oct 15 Jomashop: $7,565.00, 7 Sept 2026, 20:46 UTCJomashop: $7,565.00, 13 Sept 2026, 01:17 UTCJomashop: $7,565.00, 16 Sept 2026, 01:36 UTCJomashop: $7,565.00, 19 Sept 2026, 02:05 UTCJomashop: $7,565.00, 22 Sept 2026, 02:20 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $8,900.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 31 Aug 2026, 01:05 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 3 Sept 2026, 21:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 6 Sept 2026, 21:30 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 9 Sept 2026, 21:46 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 12 Sept 2026, 21:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 15 Sept 2026, 22:06 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 18 Sept 2026, 22:15 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 21 Sept 2026, 22:20 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 24 Sept 2026, 22:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 27 Sept 2026, 22:35 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 30 Sept 2026, 22:46 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 3 Oct 2026, 22:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 6 Oct 2026, 23:03 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 9 Oct 2026, 23:16 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 12 Oct 2026, 23:32 UTCWatchMaxx: $7,345.00, 15 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Jomashop$7,565.00 · 5 observations
  • Watch Gang$8,900.00 · 10 observations
  • WatchMaxx$7,345.00 · 16 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$7,345.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 15 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$1,555.00 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
15 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $7,345.00. Recorded on 19 days, from 18 Sept 2026, 22:15 UTC to 15 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
42 mm
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
13.65 mm
Bracelet
Rubber
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Deployment with Push Button
Water resistance
600 Meters - 2000 Feet
Dial
Black
Functions
Hour, Minute, Second+Power Reserve
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel
Uni-Directional Rotating. Titanium
Movement
Caliber Omega 8912
Movement type
Automatic Self Winding

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Brand New Authentic Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean 600M 42mm Black Dial Rubber Strap Men's Luxury Watch Model 217.32.42.21.01.004. Brushed and Polished Stainless Steel case with Orange Rubber strap. Brushed and Polished Stainless Steel Deployment with Push Button clasp. Uni-Directional Rotating. Titanium bezel. Dial description: Luminous Silver Tone Hands with Arabic Numeral & Stick Hour Markers with Minute Markers Around the Outer Rim on a Black dial. Swiss Automatic. Chronometer movement. Powered by Caliber Omega 8912 engine with 60 hours power reserve. Watch functions: Hour, Minute, Second, Power Reserve. Screw Down crown. Scratch Resistant Sapphire crystal. Round case shape. Case size: 42mm. Case thickness: 13.65mm. Engraved Case Back. 600 Meters - 2000 Feet water resistant. 5-year WatchMaxx warranty.

Report an incorrect match or price →