Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Mido · Reference M040.407.16.040.00

Mido Multifort Patrimony Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch M040.407.16.040.00

The lowest new USD price we found for the Mido M040.407.16.040.00 is $901.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 14 Oct 2026, 02:34 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $901.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

4 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$719.00
Lowest USD price · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$980.00$719.00Save 27%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 00:02 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →
Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$775.61
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,060.00$775.61Save 27%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 10:55 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$901.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,060.00$901.00Save 15%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 02:34 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$1,060.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,060.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Mido watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Mido alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$719.00
Observed price history for Mido Multifort Patrimony Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch M040.407.16.040.00 Step chart of 36 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $1,200.00$1,100.00$1,000.00$900.00$800.00$700.00$600.00 Aug 29Sep 14Sep 29Oct 15 Creation Watches: $719.00, 20 Sept 2026, 01:51 UTCCreation Watches: $719.00, 27 Sept 2026, 01:18 UTCCreation Watches: $719.00, 2 Oct 2026, 23:52 UTCCreation Watches: $719.00, 8 Oct 2026, 23:49 UTCCreation Watches: $719.00, 15 Oct 2026, 00:02 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 29 Aug 2026, 18:01 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 29 Aug 2026, 18:07 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 30 Aug 2026, 10:15 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 2 Sept 2026, 21:15 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 5 Sept 2026, 21:15 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 11 Sept 2026, 02:32 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 14 Sept 2026, 05:33 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 17 Sept 2026, 06:05 UTCJomashop: $775.61, 20 Sept 2026, 10:55 UTCWatch Gang: $1,060.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $1,060.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $1,060.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $1,060.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $1,060.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $775.00, 30 Aug 2026, 10:20 UTCWatchMaxx: $775.00, 30 Aug 2026, 10:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $775.00, 2 Sept 2026, 00:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $775.00, 5 Sept 2026, 00:20 UTCWatchMaxx: $775.00, 8 Sept 2026, 00:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 11 Sept 2026, 00:46 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 14 Sept 2026, 00:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 17 Sept 2026, 01:06 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 20 Sept 2026, 01:16 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 23 Sept 2026, 01:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 26 Sept 2026, 01:32 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 29 Sept 2026, 01:37 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 2 Oct 2026, 01:49 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 5 Oct 2026, 01:53 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 8 Oct 2026, 02:03 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 11 Oct 2026, 02:17 UTCWatchMaxx: $901.00, 14 Oct 2026, 02:34 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$719.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$775.61 · 9 observations
  • Watch Gang$1,060.00 · 5 observations
  • WatchMaxx$901.00 · 17 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$901.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 14 Oct 2026, 02:34 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$159.00 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $901.00. Recorded on 10 days, from 17 Sept 2026, 01:06 UTC to 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
40
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
11.95 mm
Band width
19 mm
Bracelet
(Patina) Leather
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Tang
Water resistance
50 meters / 165 feet
Dial
Blue
Calendar
Date display at the 6 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Luminous Silver-tone
Case back
Transparent
Crown
Pull / Push
Bezel color
Silver-tone
Bezel
Fixed
Movement
Mido Calibre Powermatic 80 (base ETA C07.621)

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Stainless steel case with a brown (patina) leather strap. Fixed stainless steel bezel. Blue dial with luminous silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Arabic numerals mark the 3, 6, 9 and 12 o'clock positions. Minute markers around an inner ring. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands. Date display at the 6 o'clock position. Mido calibre Powermatic 80 (base ETA C07.621) automatic movement with an 80-hour power reserve. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Pull / push crown. Transparent case back. Round case shape. Case size: 40 mm. Case thickness: 11.95 mm. Band width: 19 mm. Tang clasp. Water resistant at 50 meters / 165 feet. Functions: date, hour, minute, second. Multifort Patrimony Series. Dress watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made. Mido Multifort Patrimony Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch M040.407.16.040.00.

Report an incorrect match or price →