Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Mido · Reference M032.607.36.050.09

Mido Multifort Automatic Black Dial Men's Watch M032.607.36.050.09

The lowest new USD price we found for the Mido M032.607.36.050.09 is $479.00 at Ashford, checked 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $479.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

3 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$457.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$980.00$457.00Save 53%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 07:22 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Ashford1 listing · USD · US$479.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$479.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTC

Shop at Ashford →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$690.56
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$690.56

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Mido watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Mido alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$457.00
Observed price history for Mido Multifort Automatic Black Dial Men's Watch M032.607.36.050.09 Step chart of 36 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $750.00$700.00$650.00$600.00$550.00$500.00$450.00$400.00 Aug 30Sep 14Sep 29Oct 14 Ashford: $479.00, 2 Sept 2026, 17:18 UTCAshford: $479.00, 2 Sept 2026, 17:40 UTCAshford: $479.00, 2 Sept 2026, 18:29 UTCAshford: $479.00, 5 Sept 2026, 17:46 UTCAshford: $479.00, 6 Sept 2026, 03:23 UTCAshford: $479.00, 6 Sept 2026, 16:17 UTCAshford: $479.00, 8 Sept 2026, 00:15 UTCAshford: $479.00, 11 Sept 2026, 00:16 UTCAshford: $479.00, 12 Sept 2026, 04:13 UTCAshford: $479.00, 12 Sept 2026, 05:16 UTCAshford: $479.00, 12 Sept 2026, 05:20 UTCAshford: $479.00, 12 Sept 2026, 06:29 UTCAshford: $479.00, 12 Sept 2026, 06:43 UTCAshford: $479.00, 12 Sept 2026, 13:23 UTCAshford: $479.00, 14 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTCAshford: $479.00, 17 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTCAshford: $479.00, 20 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCAshford: $479.00, 20 Sept 2026, 03:38 UTCAshford: $479.00, 23 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCAshford: $479.00, 26 Sept 2026, 00:31 UTCAshford: $479.00, 29 Sept 2026, 00:31 UTCAshford: $479.00, 2 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTCAshford: $479.00, 5 Oct 2026, 00:35 UTCAshford: $479.00, 8 Oct 2026, 00:35 UTCAshford: $479.00, 11 Oct 2026, 00:46 UTCAshford: $479.00, 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 30 Aug 2026, 13:15 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 2 Sept 2026, 15:24 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 5 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 10 Sept 2026, 10:46 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 14 Sept 2026, 02:32 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 17 Sept 2026, 03:04 UTCJomashop: $457.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:22 UTCWatch Gang: $690.56, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $690.56, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $690.56, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Ashford$479.00 · 26 observations
  • Jomashop$457.00 · 7 observations
  • Watch Gang$690.56 · 3 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$479.00
Ashford · In stock
Checked 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$211.56 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $479.00. Recorded on 10 days, from 17 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTC to 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
44
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
11.88 mm
Band width
23 mm
Bracelet
Leather
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Pin Buckle
Water resistance
100 meters / 330 feet
Dial
Black
Calendar
Date display above the 6 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Luminous Black
Case back
Transparent
Bezel color
Black PVD
Bezel
Fixed
Movement
Mido Calibre Powermatic 80 (ETA C07.611)

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Black PVD stainless steel case with a black leather strap. Fixed black PVD bezel. Black dial with luminous black hands and Arabic numeral hour markers. Arabic numeral minute markers (at 5 minute intervals). Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Date display above the 6 o'clock position. Mido calibre Powermatic 80 (ETA C07.611) automatic movement, based upon ETA 2824-2, containing 23 Jewels, bitting at 21600 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 80 hours. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Transparent case back. Round case shape. Case size: 44 mm. Case thickness: 11.88 mm. Band width: 23 mm. Tang clasp. Water resistant at 100 meters / 330 feet. Functions: date, hour, minute, second. Multifort Series. Casual watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made. Mido Multifort Automatic Black Dial Men's Watch M032.607.36.050.09.

Report an incorrect match or price →