Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Mido · Reference M0268301708100

Mido Ocean Star Automatic Men's Watch M0268301708100

The lowest new USD price we found for the Mido M0268301708100 is $907.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 14 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTC, across 1 tracked retailer. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $907.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

4 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$739.00
Lowest USD price · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$1,040.00$739.00Save 29%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 17:02 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →
Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$784.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,120.00$784.00Save 30%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 07:22 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$907.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,120.00$907.00Save 19%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$1,120.00
Current USD offer · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$1,120.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Mido watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Mido alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$739.00
Observed price history for Mido Ocean Star Automatic Men's Watch M0268301708100 Step chart of 38 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $1,200.00$1,100.00$1,000.00$900.00$800.00$700.00$600.00 Aug 30Sep 14Sep 30Oct 15 Creation Watches: $739.00, 20 Sept 2026, 19:48 UTCCreation Watches: $739.00, 27 Sept 2026, 18:19 UTCCreation Watches: $739.00, 3 Oct 2026, 17:17 UTCCreation Watches: $739.00, 9 Oct 2026, 17:03 UTCCreation Watches: $739.00, 15 Oct 2026, 17:02 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 30 Aug 2026, 13:15 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 2 Sept 2026, 15:31 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 5 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 10 Sept 2026, 10:46 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 14 Sept 2026, 02:33 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 17 Sept 2026, 03:05 UTCJomashop: $784.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:22 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $1,120.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $784.00, 30 Aug 2026, 16:46 UTCWatchMaxx: $780.00, 2 Sept 2026, 09:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $780.00, 5 Sept 2026, 09:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $780.00, 8 Sept 2026, 10:01 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 11 Sept 2026, 10:15 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 14 Sept 2026, 10:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 17 Sept 2026, 10:36 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 20 Sept 2026, 10:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 23 Sept 2026, 11:08 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 26 Sept 2026, 11:19 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 29 Sept 2026, 11:23 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 2 Oct 2026, 11:34 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 5 Oct 2026, 11:38 UTCWatchMaxx: $952.00, 8 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTCWatchMaxx: $907.00, 11 Oct 2026, 12:02 UTCWatchMaxx: $907.00, 14 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$739.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$784.00 · 7 observations
  • Watch Gang$1,120.00 · 10 observations
  • WatchMaxx$907.00 · 16 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$907.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 14 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTC
Retailers compared
1
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
One retailer tracked
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
14 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $907.00. Recorded on 10 days, from 17 Sept 2026, 10:36 UTC to 14 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
40
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
13.4 mm
Band width
21.00 mm
Bracelet
Rubber
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Buckle
Water resistance
200 meters / 660 feet
Dial
Grey Gradient
Calendar
Day of the Week and Date display at the 3 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Day, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel color
Black
Movement
Mido Calibre Powermatic 80 (ETA C07.621)

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Silver-tone stainless steel case with a black rubber strap. Black bezel. Grey gradient dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Day of the week and date display at the 3 o'clock position. Mido Calibre Powermatic 80 (ETA C07.621) Automatic movement, based upon ETA 2824-2, containing 23 Jewels, bitting at 21600 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 80 hours. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Screw down crown. Solid case back. Round case shape, case size: 40.50 mm, case thickness: 13.4 mm. Band width: 21.00 mm. Buckle clasp. Water resistant at 200 meters / 660 feet. Functions: date, day, hour, minute, second. Ocean Star Series. Watch label: Swiss Made. Mido Ocean Star Automatic Men's Watch M0268301708100.

Report an incorrect match or price →