Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Mido · Reference M026.807.11.041.01

Mido Ocean Star Tribute 40.5mm Blue Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch M026.807.11.041.01

The lowest new USD price we found for the Mido M026.807.11.041.01 is $988.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 15 Oct 2026, 14:52 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $988.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

4 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$866.00
Lowest USD price · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$1,260.00$866.00Save 31%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 11:47 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →
WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$988.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,360.00$988.00Save 27%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 14:52 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$1,020.00
Current USD offer · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$1,360.00$1,020.00Save 25%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 21 Sept 2026, 07:33 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$1,360.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,360.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Mido watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Mido alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$866.00
Observed price history for Mido Ocean Star Tribute 40.5mm Blue Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch M026.807.11.041.01 Step chart of 35 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $1,500.00$1,400.00$1,300.00$1,200.00$1,100.00$1,000.00$900.00$800.00$700.00 Aug 31Sep 15Sep 30Oct 15 Creation Watches: $866.00, 20 Sept 2026, 14:32 UTCCreation Watches: $866.00, 27 Sept 2026, 13:04 UTCCreation Watches: $866.00, 3 Oct 2026, 11:46 UTCCreation Watches: $866.00, 9 Oct 2026, 11:33 UTCCreation Watches: $866.00, 15 Oct 2026, 11:47 UTCJomashop: $952.00, 12 Sept 2026, 07:04 UTCJomashop: $952.00, 15 Sept 2026, 07:18 UTCJomashop: $1,020.00, 18 Sept 2026, 07:24 UTCJomashop: $1,020.00, 21 Sept 2026, 07:33 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $1,360.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 31 Aug 2026, 01:04 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 3 Sept 2026, 12:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 6 Sept 2026, 12:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 9 Sept 2026, 12:32 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 12 Sept 2026, 12:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 15 Sept 2026, 13:01 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 18 Sept 2026, 13:08 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 21 Sept 2026, 13:22 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 24 Sept 2026, 13:32 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 27 Sept 2026, 13:37 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 30 Sept 2026, 13:52 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 3 Oct 2026, 14:18 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 6 Oct 2026, 14:23 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 9 Oct 2026, 14:33 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 12 Oct 2026, 14:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $988.00, 15 Oct 2026, 14:52 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$866.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$1,020.00 · 4 observations
  • Watch Gang$1,360.00 · 10 observations
  • WatchMaxx$988.00 · 16 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$988.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 15 Oct 2026, 14:52 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$372.00 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
15 Oct 2026, 14:52 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $988.00. Recorded on 19 days, from 18 Sept 2026, 13:08 UTC to 15 Oct 2026, 14:52 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
40.5 mm
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
13.40 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Folding
Water resistance
200 Meters - 660 Feet
Dial
Blue
Functions
Date+Power Reserve+Hour, Minute, Second
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel
Uni-Directional Rotating
Movement
Mido Caliber 11.5
Movement type
Automatic Self Winding

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Brand New Authentic Mido Ocean Star Tribute 40.5mm Blue Dial Stainless Steel Men's Dress Watch Model M026.807.11.041.01. Polished Stainless Steel case with Polished Stainless Steel Bracelet with a Additional Strap watch band. Polished Stainless Steel Folding clasp. Uni-Directional Rotating bezel. Dial description: Luminous Silver Tone Hands and Stick Hour Markers with Minute Markers Around the Outer Rim and the Date at 3 o'clock on a Blue dial. Swiss Automatic movement. Powered by Mido Caliber 11.5 engine with 80 hours power reserve. Watch functions: Date, Power Reserve, Hour, Minute, Second. Screw Down crown. Scratch Resistant Sapphire crystal. Round case shape. Case size: 40.50mm. Case thickness: 13.40mm. Engraved Case Back. 200 Meters - 660 Feet water resistant. 2-year WatchMaxx warranty. Also known as model: M0268071104101.

Report an incorrect match or price →