Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Mido · Reference M026.627.44.041.00

Mido Ocean Star Chronograph Automatic Blue Dial Watch M026.627.44.041.00

The lowest new USD price we found for the Mido M026.627.44.041.00 is $1,229.00 at Ashford, checked 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $1,229.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

4 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$1,195.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$2,630.00$1,195.00Save 55%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 21 Sept 2026, 13:07 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Ashford1 listing · USD · US$1,229.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,229.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTC

Shop at Ashford →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$1,733.36
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$1,733.36

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →
Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$1,825.00
Current USD offer · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$2,500.00$1,825.00Save 27%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 10 Oct 2026, 11:21 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →

Similar watches

Other Mido watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Mido alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$1,195.00
Observed price history for Mido Ocean Star Chronograph Automatic Blue Dial Watch M026.627.44.041.00 Step chart of 44 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $2,000.00$1,800.00$1,600.00$1,400.00$1,200.00$1,000.00 Aug 31Sep 14Sep 29Oct 14 Ashford: $1,229.00, 5 Sept 2026, 17:46 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 6 Sept 2026, 03:23 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 6 Sept 2026, 16:17 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 8 Sept 2026, 00:15 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 11 Sept 2026, 00:16 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 12 Sept 2026, 04:13 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 12 Sept 2026, 05:16 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 12 Sept 2026, 05:20 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 12 Sept 2026, 06:29 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 12 Sept 2026, 06:43 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 12 Sept 2026, 13:23 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 14 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 17 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 20 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 20 Sept 2026, 03:38 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 23 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 26 Sept 2026, 00:31 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 29 Sept 2026, 00:31 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 2 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 5 Oct 2026, 00:35 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 8 Oct 2026, 00:35 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 11 Oct 2026, 00:46 UTCAshford: $1,229.00, 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTCCreation Watches: $1,825.00, 21 Sept 2026, 14:05 UTCCreation Watches: $1,825.00, 28 Sept 2026, 12:45 UTCCreation Watches: $1,825.00, 4 Oct 2026, 12:18 UTCCreation Watches: $1,825.00, 10 Oct 2026, 11:21 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 31 Aug 2026, 03:15 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 3 Sept 2026, 21:32 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 6 Sept 2026, 21:30 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 12 Sept 2026, 12:18 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 15 Sept 2026, 12:36 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 18 Sept 2026, 12:49 UTCJomashop: $1,195.00, 21 Sept 2026, 13:07 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $1,733.36, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Ashford$1,229.00 · 23 observations
  • Creation Watches$1,825.00 · 4 observations
  • Jomashop$1,195.00 · 7 observations
  • Watch Gang$1,733.36 · 10 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$1,229.00
Ashford · In stock
Checked 14 Oct 2026, 00:47 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$504.36 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $1,229.00. Recorded on 10 days, from 17 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTC to 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
44
Case material
Titanium
Bracelet
Titanium
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Water resistance
200 meters / 660 feet
Dial
Blue
Calendar
Date display at the 6 o'clock position
Functions
Chronograph, Date, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel color
Blue
Movement
Mido Calibre A05.H31

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Silver-tone titanium case and bracelet. Blue ceramic bezel. Blue dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Date display at the 6 o'clock position. Chronograph - sub-dials displaying: 30 minutes, 60 seconds. Mido Calibre A05.H31 automatic movement with a 60-hour power reserve. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Screw down crown. Solid case back. Round case shape, case size: 44 mm. Water resistant at 200 meters / 660 feet. Functions: chronograph, date, hour, minute, second. Ocean Star Series. Mido Ocean Star Chronograph Automatic Blue Dial Watch M026.627.44.041.00.

Report an incorrect match or price →