Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Longines · Reference L3.790.4.06.2

Longines HydroConquest GMT Green Dial Fabric Strap Men's Watch L3.790.4.06.2

The lowest new USD price we found for the Longines L3.790.4.06.2 is $1,830.00 at WatchMaxx, checked 15 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTC, across 2 tracked retailers. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $1,830.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

3 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

WatchMaxx1 listing · USD · US$1,830.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$3,050.00$1,830.00Save 40%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$2,049.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$3,050.00$2,049.00Save 33%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 12:33 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$3,050.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$3,050.00

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Longines watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Longines alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$1,830.00
Observed price history for Longines HydroConquest GMT Green Dial Fabric Strap Men's Watch L3.790.4.06.2 Step chart of 33 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $3,500.00$3,000.00$2,500.00$2,000.00$1,500.00 Aug 30Sep 14Sep 29Oct 15 Jomashop: $2,049.00, 31 Aug 2026, 03:15 UTCJomashop: $2,049.00, 3 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCJomashop: $2,049.00, 6 Sept 2026, 00:16 UTCJomashop: $2,049.00, 11 Sept 2026, 10:32 UTCJomashop: $2,049.00, 14 Sept 2026, 10:46 UTCJomashop: $2,049.00, 17 Sept 2026, 11:02 UTCJomashop: $2,049.00, 20 Sept 2026, 12:33 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $3,050.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 30 Aug 2026, 17:03 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 2 Sept 2026, 22:00 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 5 Sept 2026, 22:01 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 8 Sept 2026, 22:01 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 11 Sept 2026, 22:16 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 14 Sept 2026, 22:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 17 Sept 2026, 22:36 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 20 Sept 2026, 22:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 23 Sept 2026, 23:06 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 26 Sept 2026, 23:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 29 Sept 2026, 23:37 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 2 Oct 2026, 23:49 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 5 Oct 2026, 23:53 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 9 Oct 2026, 00:01 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 12 Oct 2026, 00:16 UTCWatchMaxx: $1,830.00, 15 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Jomashop$2,049.00 · 7 observations
  • Watch Gang$3,050.00 · 10 observations
  • WatchMaxx$1,830.00 · 16 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$1,830.00
WatchMaxx · In stock
Checked 15 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTC
Retailers compared
2
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
$1,220.00 less
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
15 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $1,830.00. Recorded on 13 days, from 17 Sept 2026, 22:36 UTC to 15 Oct 2026, 00:33 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
41 mm
Case material
Stainless Steel
Bracelet
Fabric
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Tang
Water resistance
300 Meters - 990 Feet
Dial
Green
Functions
Date+24 Hour+Power Reserve+Hour, Minute, Second+GMT
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw In
Bezel
Uni-Directional Rotating. Ceramic
Movement
Longines Caliber L844
Movement type
Automatic Self Winding

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Brand New Authentic Longines HydroConquest GMT Green Dial Fabric Strap Men's Sports Watch Model L3.790.4.06.2. Brushed Stainless Steel case with Green Fabric strap. Brushed Stainless Steel Tang clasp. Uni-Directional Rotating. Ceramic bezel. Dial description: Luminous Yellow Gold Tone Hands with Circle and Stick Hour Markers and a Central GMT Hand with a 24 Hour Scale Around the Outer Rim and the Date at 3 o'clock on a Green dial. Swiss Automatic, 2nd Time Zone (24 hr) movement. Chronograph sub-dials display: 24 Hour, Date. Calendar: Date at 3 o'clock. Powered by Longines Caliber L844 engine with 72 hours power reserve. Watch functions: Date, 24 Hour, Power Reserve, Hour, Minute, Second, GMT. Screw In crown. Scratch Resistant Sapphire crystal. Round case shape. Case size: 41mm. Engraved Case Back. 300 Meters - 990 Feet water resistant. 5-year WatchMaxx warranty. Also known as model: L37904062.

Report an incorrect match or price →