Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Citizen · Reference NJ0200-50Z

Citizen Tsuyosa Automatic Pastel Pink Dial Watch NJ0200-50Z

The lowest new USD price we found for the Citizen NJ0200-50Z is $257.00 at Creation Watches, checked 15 Oct 2026, 02:46 UTC, across 1 tracked retailer. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $257.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

2 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$254.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$495.00$254.00Save 49%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 10:56 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$257.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$450.00$257.00Save 43%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 02:46 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →

Similar watches

Other Citizen watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Citizen alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$244.00
Observed price history for Citizen Tsuyosa Automatic Pastel Pink Dial Watch NJ0200-50Z Step chart of 12 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $260.00$255.00$250.00$245.00$240.00 Aug 30Sep 14Sep 29Oct 15 Creation Watches: $257.00, 20 Sept 2026, 05:05 UTCCreation Watches: $257.00, 27 Sept 2026, 04:03 UTCCreation Watches: $257.00, 3 Oct 2026, 02:37 UTCCreation Watches: $257.00, 9 Oct 2026, 02:37 UTCCreation Watches: $257.00, 15 Oct 2026, 02:46 UTCJomashop: $244.00, 30 Aug 2026, 13:31 UTCJomashop: $244.00, 2 Sept 2026, 21:30 UTCJomashop: $244.00, 5 Sept 2026, 21:31 UTCJomashop: $244.00, 11 Sept 2026, 02:46 UTCJomashop: $254.00, 14 Sept 2026, 05:34 UTCJomashop: $254.00, 17 Sept 2026, 06:06 UTCJomashop: $254.00, 20 Sept 2026, 10:56 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$257.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$254.00 · 7 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$257.00
Creation Watches · In stock
Checked 15 Oct 2026, 02:46 UTC
Retailers compared
1
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
One retailer tracked
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
15 Oct 2026, 02:46 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $257.00. Recorded on 5 days, from 20 Sept 2026, 05:05 UTC to 15 Oct 2026, 02:46 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
37
Case material
Stainless Steel
Band width
9 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Fold Over with Safety Release
Water resistance
50 meters / 165 feet
Dial
Pastel Pink
Calendar
Date display at the 3 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Transparent See Through
Bezel color
Silver-tone
Bezel
Fixed
Movement
Citizen Caliber 8210

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Silver-tone stainless steel case and bracelet. Fixed silver-tone stainless steel bezel. Pastel pink dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Date display at the 3 o'clock position. Citizen Caliber 8210 Automatic movement, containing 21 Jewels, bitting at 21600 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 42 hours. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Transparent see through case back. Round case shape, case size: 37 mm. Band width: 9 mm. Fold over clasp with a safety release. Water resistant at 50 meters / 165 feet. Functions: date, hour, minute, second. Tsuyosa Series. Casual watch style. Watch label: Japan Movt. Citizen Tsuyosa Automatic Pastel Pink Dial Watch NJ0200-50Z.

Report an incorrect match or price →