Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Citizen · Reference NH8350-59L

Citizen Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch NH8350-59L

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

2 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$139.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$295.00$139.00Save 53%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 07:23 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$141.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$250.00$141.00Save 44%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 11 Oct 2026, 18:18 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →

Similar watches

Other Citizen watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$134.00
Observed price history for Citizen Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch NH8350-59L Step chart of 12 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $144.00$142.00$140.00$138.00$136.00$134.00$132.00 Aug 30Sep 13Sep 27Oct 11 Creation Watches: $139.00, 16 Sept 2026, 20:46 UTCCreation Watches: $139.00, 22 Sept 2026, 20:04 UTCCreation Watches: $139.00, 29 Sept 2026, 18:35 UTCCreation Watches: $141.00, 5 Oct 2026, 18:31 UTCCreation Watches: $141.00, 11 Oct 2026, 18:18 UTCJomashop: $134.00, 30 Aug 2026, 13:46 UTCJomashop: $134.00, 2 Sept 2026, 15:45 UTCJomashop: $139.00, 5 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTCJomashop: $139.00, 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTCJomashop: $139.00, 14 Sept 2026, 02:33 UTCJomashop: $139.00, 17 Sept 2026, 03:05 UTCJomashop: $139.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:23 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$141.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$139.00 · 7 observations

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
40
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
11 mm
Band width
20 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Mineral
Clasp
Fold Over
Water resistance
50 meters / 165 feet
Dial
Blue
Calendar
Day of the Week and Date display at the 3 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Day, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Luminous Silver-tone
Case back
Solid
Crown
Pull / Push
Bezel color
Silver-tone
Bezel
Fixed
Movement
Citizen Caliber 8200

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Silver-tone stainless steel case and bracelet. Fixed stainless steel bezel. Blue dial with luminous silver-tone hands and alternating index and Roman numerals hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands. Day of the week and date display at the 3 o'clock position. Citizen caliber 8200 automatic movement. Scratch resistant mineral crystal. Pull / push crown. Solid case back. Round case shape. Case size: 40 mm. Case thickness: 11 mm. Band width: 20 mm. Fold over clasp. Water resistant at 50 meters / 165 feet. Functions: date, day, hour, minute, second. Casual watch style. Citizen Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch NH8350-59L.

Report an incorrect match or price →