Live terminalExact referencesRetailer price trackingObserved price history

How it works

Citizen · Reference NH7530-52M

Citizen Sport Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch NH7530-52M

The lowest new USD price we found for the Citizen NH7530-52M is $345.00 at Creation Watches, checked 15 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTC, across 1 tracked retailer. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $329.00.

Transparent ordering

Compare current offers

3 offers

Prices are compared only within the same currency and destination market; the lead group is USD for US. Other currency or market offers remain visible separately.

Jomashop1 listing · USD · US$299.00
Lowest USD price · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$695.00$299.00Save 57%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 20 Sept 2026, 12:32 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches1 listing · USD · US$345.00
Current USD offer · US market

In stock · Destination terms vary

$650.00$345.00Save 47%

Shipping not supplied · Observed 15 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTC

Shop at Creation Watches →
Watch Gang1 listing · USD · US$367.10
Current USD offer · US market

Out of stock · Destination terms vary

$367.10

Shipping not supplied · Observed 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Shop at Watch Gang →

Similar watches

Other Citizen watches in the same group, closest in size and listed price.

Lower-priced Citizen alternatives

At least 10% below this watch’s lowest recently checked US listed price, before shipping and tax.

Observed, never invented

Price history

Dots mark validated retailer prices for the USD · US market group. Lines carry each listing's last observed price forward, starting at its first observation.

Lowest observed$299.00
Observed price history for Citizen Sport Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch NH7530-52M Step chart of 22 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $380.00$360.00$340.00$320.00$300.00$280.00 Aug 31Sep 15Sep 30Oct 15 Creation Watches: $329.00, 20 Sept 2026, 14:33 UTCCreation Watches: $329.00, 27 Sept 2026, 13:05 UTCCreation Watches: $330.00, 3 Oct 2026, 11:47 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 9 Oct 2026, 11:34 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 15 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 31 Aug 2026, 02:16 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 3 Sept 2026, 00:16 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 6 Sept 2026, 00:16 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 11 Sept 2026, 10:31 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 14 Sept 2026, 10:46 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 17 Sept 2026, 11:01 UTCJomashop: $299.00, 20 Sept 2026, 12:32 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $367.10, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$345.00 · 5 observations
  • Jomashop$299.00 · 7 observations
  • Watch Gang$367.10 · 10 observations

The price in context

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest tracked listing
$345.00
Creation Watches · In stock
Checked 15 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTC
Retailers compared
1
For this exact reference
Compared with the next retailer
One retailer tracked
Based on listed watch prices
Latest retailer check
15 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTC
Each offer has its own check time

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $329.00. Recorded on 5 days, from 20 Sept 2026, 14:33 UTC to 15 Oct 2026, 11:48 UTC.

USD · US market · Before shipping and tax. Comparisons cover our tracked retailers. History uses available observations for the offers on this page; checks are periodic, not continuous. History includes up to 90 checks per retailer listing.

Technical & Horological Attributes

Case diameter
42
Case material
Stainless Steel
Band width
22 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Fold Over with Safety Release
Water resistance
100 meters / 330 feet
Dial
Blue
Calendar
Day of the Week and Date display at the 3 o'clock position
Functions
Date, Day, Hour, Minute, Second
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Transparent See Through
Bezel
Uni-directional Rotating
Movement
Citizen Caliber 8200

The WatchCurrent standard

Exact reference. Clear provenance.

Silver-tone stainless steel case and bracelet. Uni-directional rotating stainless steel bezel. Blue dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Day of the week and date display at the 3 o'clock position. Citizen Caliber 8200 automatic movement. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Transparent see through case back. Round case shape, case size: 42 mm. Band width: 22 mm. Fold over clasp with a safety release. Water resistant at 100 meters / 330 feet. Functions: date, day, hour, minute, second. Sport Automatic Series. Sport watch style. Watch label: Japan Movt. Citizen Sport Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch NH7530-52M.

Report an incorrect match or price →