Bulova

Bulova Goddess of Time Quartz Brown Dial Ladies Watch 97L185

Model: 97L185

Description

Bulova 97L185 details

Rose gold-tone stainless steel case and bracelet. Fixed rose gold-tone stainless steel bezel. Brown dial with rose gold-tone hands and index hour markers. Dial Type: Analog. Bulova Calibre 5Y26 quartz movement. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Pull / push crown. Solid case back. Case size: 17 mm. Band width: 12 mm. Fold over clasp. Water resistant at 30 meters / 100 feet. Functions: hour, minute. Goddess Of Time Series. Casual watch style. Watch label: Japan Movt. Bulova Goddess of Time Quartz Brown Dial Ladies Watch 97L185.

The lowest new USD price we found for the Bulova 97L185 is $272.25 at Jomashop, checked 19 Oct 2026, 07:39 UTC, across 2 retailers in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $255.00, at Creation Watches on 1 Oct 2026, 06:20 UTC.

Specifications

Case diameter
17
Case material
Stainless Steel
Band width
12 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Fold Over
Water resistance
30 meters / 100 feet
Dial
Brown
Functions
Hour, Minute
Hands
Rose Gold-tone
Case back
Solid
Crown
Pull / Push
Bezel color
Rose Gold-tone
Bezel
Fixed
Movement
Bulova Calibre 5Y26

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

2 current offers
Jomashop$272.25
Lowest price

In stock

$272.25

Shipping not supplied · Checked 19 Oct 2026, 07:39 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches$286.00

Price history

Lowest observed$255.00
Observed price history for Bulova Goddess of Time Quartz Brown Dial Ladies Watch 97L185 Step chart of 12 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $300.00$290.00$280.00$270.00$260.00$250.00 Sep 11Sep 26Oct 10Oct 25 Creation Watches: $255.00, 18 Sept 2026, 08:19 UTCCreation Watches: $255.00, 25 Sept 2026, 07:35 UTCCreation Watches: $255.00, 1 Oct 2026, 06:20 UTCCreation Watches: $286.00, 7 Oct 2026, 06:05 UTCCreation Watches: $286.00, 13 Oct 2026, 06:30 UTCCreation Watches: $286.00, 19 Oct 2026, 07:05 UTCCreation Watches: $286.00, 25 Oct 2026, 12:30 UTCJomashop: $272.25, 11 Sept 2026, 07:16 UTCJomashop: $272.25, 14 Sept 2026, 07:31 UTCJomashop: $272.25, 17 Sept 2026, 07:32 UTCJomashop: $272.25, 20 Sept 2026, 11:56 UTCJomashop: $272.25, 19 Oct 2026, 07:39 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$286.00 · 7 observations
  • Jomashop$272.25 · 5 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$272.25
Jomashop · In stock
Checked 19 Oct 2026, 07:39 UTC
Retailers compared
2
Compared with the next retailer
$13.75 less
Latest retailer check
25 Oct 2026, 12:30 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $255.00 at Creation Watches on 1 Oct 2026, 06:20 UTC. Prices recorded on 5 days, from 1 Oct 2026, 06:20 UTC to 25 Oct 2026, 12:30 UTC.

Lower-priced Bulova alternatives