Bulova

Bulova Quartz White Mother of Pearl Dial Ladies Watch 96L353

Model: 96L353

Description

Bulova 96L353 details

Silver-tone stainless steel case and bracelet. Fixed silver-tone stainless steel bezel. White mother of pearl dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Dial Type: Analog. Quartz movement. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Pull / push crown. Solid case back. Oval case shape, case size: 25 mm. Band width: 7 mm. Deployment with push button release clasp. Water resistant at 30 meters / 100 feet. Functions: hour, minute. Dress watch style. Bulova Quartz White Mother of Pearl Dial Ladies Watch 96L353.

The lowest new USD price we found for the Bulova 96L353 is $264.00 at Jomashop, checked 20 Oct 2026, 11:57 UTC, across 2 retailers in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $262.00, at Creation Watches on 30 Sept 2026, 06:03 UTC.

Specifications

Case diameter
25
Case material
Stainless Steel
Band width
7 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Deployment with Push Button Release
Water resistance
30 meters / 100 feet
Dial
White Mother of Pearl
Functions
Hour, Minute
Hands
Silver-tone
Case back
Solid
Crown
Pull / Push
Bezel color
Silver-tone
Bezel
Fixed

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

2 current offers
Jomashop$264.00
Lowest price

In stock

$264.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 20 Oct 2026, 11:57 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches$275.00

Price history

Lowest observed$260.00
Observed price history for Bulova Quartz White Mother of Pearl Dial Ladies Watch 96L353 Step chart of 14 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $280.00$275.00$270.00$265.00$260.00$255.00 Sep 7Sep 22Oct 8Oct 24 Creation Watches: $260.00, 13 Sept 2026, 11:04 UTCCreation Watches: $260.00, 17 Sept 2026, 08:06 UTCCreation Watches: $260.00, 23 Sept 2026, 07:32 UTCCreation Watches: $262.00, 30 Sept 2026, 06:03 UTCCreation Watches: $275.00, 6 Oct 2026, 05:52 UTCCreation Watches: $275.00, 12 Oct 2026, 05:47 UTCCreation Watches: $275.00, 18 Oct 2026, 06:50 UTCCreation Watches: $275.00, 24 Oct 2026, 12:16 UTCJomashop: $264.00, 7 Sept 2026, 00:45 UTCJomashop: $264.00, 12 Sept 2026, 13:51 UTCJomashop: $264.00, 15 Sept 2026, 14:17 UTCJomashop: $264.00, 18 Sept 2026, 14:32 UTCJomashop: $264.00, 21 Sept 2026, 14:49 UTCJomashop: $264.00, 20 Oct 2026, 11:57 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$275.00 · 8 observations
  • Jomashop$264.00 · 6 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$264.00
Jomashop · In stock
Checked 20 Oct 2026, 11:57 UTC
Retailers compared
2
Compared with the next retailer
$11.00 less
Latest retailer check
24 Oct 2026, 12:16 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $262.00 at Creation Watches on 30 Sept 2026, 06:03 UTC. Prices recorded on 6 days, from 30 Sept 2026, 06:03 UTC to 24 Oct 2026, 12:16 UTC.

Lower-priced Bulova alternatives