Bulova

Bulova Marine Star Black Chronograph Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch 96B272

Model: 96B272

Description

Bulova 96B272 details

Brand New Authentic Bulova Marine Star Black Chronograph Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch Model 96B272. Silver Stainless Steel watch band. Deployment with Foldover clasp. Uni-Directional Rotating bezel. Dial description: Silver tone hands and Index hour markers with minute markers around the outer rim and 3 sub-dials on a Black dial. Battery Operated Quartz movement. Chronograph sub-dials display: 1/10th of a Second, 60 Second, 60 Minute. Calendar: Date at 6 o'clock. Watch functions: Date, Hour, Minute, Second, Chronograph. Screw Down crown. Mineral crystal. Round case shape. Case size: 45mm. Case thickness: 14.30mm. Solid case back. 200 Meters - 660 Feet water resistant. 2-year WatchMaxx warranty.

The lowest new USD price we found for the Bulova 96B272 is $314.00 at Jomashop, checked 20 Oct 2026, 01:24 UTC, across 3 retailers in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $259.00, at Creation Watches on 1 Oct 2026, 03:19 UTC.

Specifications

Case diameter
45 mm
Case material
Stainless Steel
Case thickness
14.30 mm
Bracelet
Stainless Steel
Crystal
Mineral
Clasp
Deployment with Foldover
Water resistance
200 Meters - 660 Feet
Dial
Black
Functions
Date+Hour, Minute, Second+Chronograph
Case back
Solid
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel
Uni-Directional Rotating
Movement type
Battery Operated Quartz

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

3 current offers
Jomashop$314.00
Lowest price

In stock

$314.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 20 Oct 2026, 01:24 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
Creation Watches$315.00
WatchMaxx$422.00

In stock

$422.00

Retailer list price: $625.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 26 Oct 2026, 23:06 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →

Price history

Lowest observed$259.00
Observed price history for Bulova Marine Star Black Chronograph Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch 96B272 Step chart of 36 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $450.00$400.00$350.00$300.00$250.00$200.00 Aug 30Sep 18Oct 7Oct 26 Creation Watches: $259.00, 13 Sept 2026, 20:16 UTCCreation Watches: $259.00, 18 Sept 2026, 05:17 UTCCreation Watches: $259.00, 25 Sept 2026, 04:22 UTCCreation Watches: $259.00, 1 Oct 2026, 03:19 UTCCreation Watches: $315.00, 7 Oct 2026, 03:03 UTCCreation Watches: $315.00, 13 Oct 2026, 03:19 UTCCreation Watches: $315.00, 19 Oct 2026, 04:01 UTCCreation Watches: $315.00, 25 Oct 2026, 09:19 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 31 Aug 2026, 02:16 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 3 Sept 2026, 15:16 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 6 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 12 Sept 2026, 09:34 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 15 Sept 2026, 09:55 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 18 Sept 2026, 10:08 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 21 Sept 2026, 10:20 UTCJomashop: $314.00, 20 Oct 2026, 01:24 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 30 Aug 2026, 20:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 2 Sept 2026, 19:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 5 Sept 2026, 19:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 8 Sept 2026, 19:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 11 Sept 2026, 19:35 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 14 Sept 2026, 19:52 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 17 Sept 2026, 20:05 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 20 Sept 2026, 20:20 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 23 Sept 2026, 20:34 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 26 Sept 2026, 20:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 29 Sept 2026, 21:06 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 2 Oct 2026, 21:17 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 5 Oct 2026, 21:24 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 8 Oct 2026, 21:36 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 11 Oct 2026, 21:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 14 Oct 2026, 22:03 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 17 Oct 2026, 22:19 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 20 Oct 2026, 22:32 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 23 Oct 2026, 22:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $422.00, 26 Oct 2026, 23:06 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Creation Watches$315.00 · 8 observations
  • Jomashop$314.00 · 8 observations
  • WatchMaxx$422.00 · 20 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$314.00
Jomashop · In stock
Checked 20 Oct 2026, 01:24 UTC
Retailers compared
3
Compared with the next retailer
$1.00 less
Latest retailer check
26 Oct 2026, 23:06 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $259.00 at Creation Watches on 1 Oct 2026, 03:19 UTC. Prices recorded on 15 days, from 29 Sept 2026, 21:06 UTC to 26 Oct 2026, 23:06 UTC.

Lower-priced Bulova alternatives