Bulova

Bulova Chronograph C Men's Watch

Model: 96A283

Description

Bulova 96A283 details

Bulova, Chronograph C, Men's Watch, Stainless Steel Case, Leather Strap, Strap, Made in Japan, Quartz, 96A283

The lowest new USD price we found for the Bulova 96A283 is $279.99 at Ashford, checked 23 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTC, across 2 retailers in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $345.00, at Creation Watches on 30 Sept 2026, 00:19 UTC.

Specifications

Verified specifications are not available yet.

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

3 current offers
Ashford$279.99
Lowest price

In stock

$279.99

Shipping not supplied · Checked 23 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTC

Shop at Ashford →
Creation Watches$345.00
Watch Gang$390.36

Price history

Lowest observed$279.99
Observed price history for Bulova Chronograph C Men's Watch Step chart of 41 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $420.00$400.00$380.00$360.00$340.00$320.00$300.00$280.00$260.00 Sep 2Sep 20Oct 8Oct 26 Ashford: $279.99, 2 Sept 2026, 17:18 UTCAshford: $279.99, 2 Sept 2026, 17:40 UTCAshford: $279.99, 2 Sept 2026, 18:29 UTCAshford: $279.99, 5 Sept 2026, 17:46 UTCAshford: $279.99, 6 Sept 2026, 03:23 UTCAshford: $279.99, 6 Sept 2026, 16:17 UTCAshford: $279.99, 8 Sept 2026, 00:15 UTCAshford: $279.99, 11 Sept 2026, 00:16 UTCAshford: $279.99, 12 Sept 2026, 04:13 UTCAshford: $279.99, 12 Sept 2026, 05:16 UTCAshford: $279.99, 12 Sept 2026, 05:20 UTCAshford: $279.99, 12 Sept 2026, 06:29 UTCAshford: $279.99, 12 Sept 2026, 06:43 UTCAshford: $279.99, 12 Sept 2026, 13:23 UTCAshford: $279.99, 14 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTCAshford: $279.99, 17 Sept 2026, 00:21 UTCAshford: $279.99, 20 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCAshford: $279.99, 20 Sept 2026, 03:38 UTCAshford: $279.99, 23 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 13 Sept 2026, 08:32 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 17 Sept 2026, 02:20 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 23 Sept 2026, 01:47 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 30 Sept 2026, 00:19 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 6 Oct 2026, 00:07 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 12 Oct 2026, 00:02 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 18 Oct 2026, 01:06 UTCCreation Watches: $345.00, 24 Oct 2026, 06:20 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 17 Oct 2026, 09:15 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 20 Oct 2026, 09:16 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 23 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTCWatch Gang: $390.36, 26 Oct 2026, 09:23 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Ashford$279.99 · 19 observations
  • Creation Watches$345.00 · 8 observations
  • Watch Gang$390.36 · 14 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$279.99
Ashford · In stock
Checked 23 Sept 2026, 00:30 UTC
Retailers compared
2
Compared with the next retailer
$110.37 less
Latest retailer check
26 Oct 2026, 09:23 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $345.00 at Creation Watches on 30 Sept 2026, 00:19 UTC. Prices recorded on 15 days, from 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTC to 26 Oct 2026, 09:23 UTC.

Lower-priced Bulova alternatives