Breitling

Breitling Superocean Automatic Chronometer Blue Dial Men's Watch A17376211L2S1

Model: A17376211L2S1

Description

Breitling A17376211L2S1 details

Silver-tone stainless steel case with a black rubber strap. Uni-directional rotating black bezel. Blue dial with silver-tone hands and index hour markers. Minute markers around the outer rim. Dial Type: Analog. Luminescent hands and markers. Breitling Calibre 17 Automatic movement, based upon ETA 2824-2, containing 25 Jewels, bitting at 28800 vph, and has a power reserve of approximately 42 hours. Scratch resistant sapphire crystal. Screw down crown. Round case shape, case size: 44 mm. Fold over clasp with a safety release. Water resistant at 300 meters / 1000 feet. Functions: hour, minute, second, chronometer. Additional Info: original box, international warranty card, manual (complete accessories). Superocean Series. Dive watch style. Watch label: Swiss Made. Breitling Superocean Automatic Chronometer Blue Dial Men's Watch A17376211L2S1.

The lowest new USD price we found for the Breitling A17376211L2S1 is $3,595.00 at Jomashop, checked 18 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTC, across 2 retailers in stock when checked. The lowest price recorded in the last 30 days is $3,595.00, at Jomashop on 18 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTC.

Specifications

Case diameter
44
Case material
Stainless Steel
Bracelet
Rubber
Crystal
Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Clasp
Fold Over with Safety Release
Water resistance
300 meters / 1000 feet
Dial
Blue
Functions
Hour, Minute, Second, Chronometer
Hands
Silver-tone
Crown
Screw Down
Bezel color
Black
Bezel
Uni-directional Rotating
Movement
Breitling Calibre 17

Report an incorrect match or price →

Compare current offers

3 current offers
Jomashop$3,595.00
Lowest price

In stock

$3,595.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 18 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTC

Shop at Jomashop →
WatchMaxx$4,152.00

In stock

$4,152.00

Down $170.00 from $4,322.00 seen 11 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTC

Retailer list price: $5,700.00

Shipping not supplied · Checked 23 Oct 2026, 11:03 UTC

Shop at WatchMaxx →
Watch Gang$5,700.00

Price history

Lowest observed$3,550.00
Observed price history for Breitling Superocean Automatic Chronometer Blue Dial Men's Watch A17376211L2S1 Step chart of 40 validated retailer price observations. Each listing's last observed price is carried forward from its first observation to the chart's end. Dots mark actual observations. The horizontal axis is observation date and the vertical axis is listed price in USD. $6,500.00$6,000.00$5,500.00$5,000.00$4,500.00$4,000.00$3,500.00$3,000.00 Aug 30Sep 17Oct 5Oct 23 Jomashop: $3,550.00, 30 Aug 2026, 13:31 UTCJomashop: $3,550.00, 2 Sept 2026, 06:32 UTCJomashop: $3,550.00, 5 Sept 2026, 06:32 UTCJomashop: $3,550.00, 9 Sept 2026, 11:45 UTCJomashop: $3,550.00, 13 Sept 2026, 21:47 UTCJomashop: $3,550.00, 16 Sept 2026, 22:16 UTCJomashop: $3,550.00, 20 Sept 2026, 01:52 UTCJomashop: $3,595.00, 18 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:34 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 20 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:33 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:36 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:41 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:45 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:48 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:51 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:02 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 17 Oct 2026, 09:15 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 20 Oct 2026, 09:16 UTCWatch Gang: $5,700.00, 23 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,152.00, 30 Aug 2026, 17:03 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,152.00, 2 Sept 2026, 06:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 5 Sept 2026, 06:51 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 8 Sept 2026, 07:01 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 11 Sept 2026, 07:16 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 14 Sept 2026, 07:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 17 Sept 2026, 07:37 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 20 Sept 2026, 07:50 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 23 Sept 2026, 08:06 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 26 Sept 2026, 08:17 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 29 Sept 2026, 08:21 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 2 Oct 2026, 08:31 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 5 Oct 2026, 08:36 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 8 Oct 2026, 08:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,322.00, 11 Oct 2026, 09:07 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,152.00, 14 Oct 2026, 09:19 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,152.00, 17 Oct 2026, 10:40 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,152.00, 20 Oct 2026, 10:47 UTCWatchMaxx: $4,152.00, 23 Oct 2026, 11:03 UTC Observation date Listed price (USD)
  • Jomashop$3,595.00 · 8 observations
  • Watch Gang$5,700.00 · 13 observations
  • WatchMaxx$4,152.00 · 19 observations

Price comparison at a glance

Lowest current listing
$3,595.00
Jomashop · In stock
Checked 18 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTC
Retailers compared
2
Compared with the next retailer
$557.00 less
Latest retailer check
23 Oct 2026, 11:03 UTC

Lowest recorded price in the last 30 days: $3,595.00 at Jomashop on 18 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTC. Prices recorded on 11 days, from 26 Sept 2026, 08:17 UTC to 23 Oct 2026, 11:03 UTC.

Lower-priced Breitling alternatives